Rv vessel at stbd quarter roc exist action ? he placed another vessel to port action ?



93 Views | Chandra Paul | ANSWER |
Sahil Patwardhan
1
X
0

For a vsl on my stbd quarter I wil not impede her safe passage and avoid altering to her stbd side and maintain safe speed to prevailing circumstances and conditions and for a vessel on my port now wil always avoid altering to port as per standard shall statement of rule 8-action to avoid and keep monitoring both the vessel abt their apparent movement with respect to mine .  

Sahil Patwardhan | | EDIT | REPLY


tags  MMD / MCA ORALS 2ND MATE EXAM