Share market Course >> Low PE Stocks


    Low PE ratio Stocks on BSE & NSE

  1. Once you know how to value stocks, use this page to find undervalued companies.
  2. "CHOOSE" from Table Column filters to show required Financial Ratios for Fundamental Analysis
  3. Your selected filters are auto-saved for next time.
  4. Use "FILTER SETTINGS" tabs to filter out Shares and find Undervalued stocks
  5. Always remember your Circle of competency and stock market probability of earning.
  6. Wish you a safe Investment

  7. Low PE Ratio stocks filter

    Please login to use Financial Ratios and Filters !

Filters
No.Shares of CompanyLTP
EPSPE
1 ELCID INVESTMENTS LTD2.315001.940.00
2 Raj Rayon Industries Limited7.682807.340.00
3 SPV Global Trading Ltd13.121345.590.01
4 SOBHAGYA MERCHANTILE LTD6.81358.900.02
5 CES Limited0.449.770.05
6 INDIA RADIATORS LTD3.3454.410.06
7 TAPARIA TOOLS LTD12.14214.410.06
8 HINDUSTAN HOUSING CO.LTD36.90649.870.06
9 AVANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.435.110.08
10 SOUTHERN GAS LTD118.201209.280.10
11 MPL Plastics Limited16.22130.690.12
12 SUNRISE INDUSTRIAL TRADERS LTD7.1556.040.13
13 Sezal Glass Limited18.25126.240.14
14 Shree Hanuman Sugar & Industries Ltd6.0840.920.15
15 Suumaya Industries Limited41.95269.770.16
16 MODERN STEELS LTD15.5056.310.28
17 Tata Steel Limited99.85332.090.30
18 GTL Limited8.3027.450.30
19 ISMT Limited50.10152.400.33
20 Antariksh Industries Ltd1.343.930.34
21 RIDHI SYNTHETICS LTD4.1112.220.34
22 Narayani Steels Ltd20.7961.220.34
23 ROYAL CUSHION VINYL PRODUCTS LTD14.5039.060.37
24 ARIHANT'S SECURITIES LTD13.8529.980.46
25 Jindal Photo Limited334.80617.780.54
26 Prakash Steelage Limited5.109.340.55
27 COVENTRY COIL-O-MATIC (HARYANA) LTD1.582.800.56
28 Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Limited440.30756.660.58
29 BANAS FINANCE LTD15.5026.930.58
30 ESAAR (INDIA) LTD6.2710.280.61
31 La Tim Metal & Industries Ltd12.7120.360.62
32 SURBHI INDUSTRIES LTD2.073.280.63
33 Indian Card Clothing Company Limited205.95321.360.64
34 STEEL STRIPS INFRASTRUCTURES LTD25.0035.490.70
35 SWASTIK SAFE DEPOSIT & INVESTMENTS LTD5.086.980.73
36 PAE Limited8.5911.670.74
37 Cox & Kings Financial Service Ltd0.340.460.74
38 Panacea Biotec Limited131.60175.980.75
39 Standard Industries Limited22.0028.710.77
40 IITL PROJECTS LIMITED17.1521.350.80
41 KBC Global Limited2.402.790.86
42 STANPACKS (INDIA) LTD9.5711.000.87
43 STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA LIMITED12.1013.340.91
44 RADHE DEVELOPERS (INDIA) LTD9.6610.030.96
45 Arshiya Limited16.0016.440.97
46 SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES LTD758.80749.961.01
47 ELPRO INTERNATIONAL LTD65.8562.351.06
48 Disha Resources Ltd24.7022.981.07
49 BARODA RAYON CORPORATION LTD174.75163.491.07
50 Garbi Finvest Ltd27.6525.301.09
51 Universus Photo Imagings Limited528.75469.871.13
52 AVAILABLE FINANCE LTD231.75204.781.13
53 Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited27.2523.571.16
54 ADDI INDUSTRIES LTD40.1034.631.16
55 Himalaya Food International Ltd19.2016.461.17
56 CHOWGULE STEAMSHIPS LTD15.3313.041.18
57 RattanIndia Power Limited4.403.691.19
58 PRO FIN CAPITAL SERVICES LTD8.206.781.21
59 C & C Constructions Limited3.652.891.26
60 Shah Alloys Limited52.5541.471.27
61 INDSIL HYDRO POWER AND MANGANESE LTD47.1534.391.37
62 Sastasundar Ventures Limited310.40222.731.39
63 SALORA INTERNATIONAL LTD38.2027.301.40
64 Garment Mantra Lifestyle Ltd5.523.851.43
65 Adcon Capital Services Ltd1.741.171.49
66 Tarapur Transformers Limited4.723.141.50
67 Blueblood Ventures Ltd10.556.901.53
68 MRO-TEK Realty Limited64.9042.111.54
69 Oceanaa Biotek Industries Ltd2.401.551.55
70 Terrascope Ventures Ltd1.941.241.56
71 Savita Oil Technologies Limited298.50188.091.59
72 Pearl Polymers Limited20.8012.981.60
73 Sagar Diamonds Ltd38.2023.001.66
74 AJANTA SOYA LTD43.8526.221.67
75 BENGAL TEA & FABRICS LTD73.9044.381.67
76 Hind Commerce Ltd3.812.271.68
77 BERVIN INVESTMENT & LEASING LTD40.9523.241.76
78 PRISM FINANCE LTD29.0016.471.76
79 21st Century Management Services Limited24.7013.961.77
80 Naga Dhunseri Group Limited1299.90730.321.78
81 LIME CHEMICALS LTD26.7515.061.78
82 Ashnisha Industries Ltd2.561.401.83
83 REC Limited97.8550.821.93
84 DECCAN POLYPACKS LTD4.702.431.93
85 Sheshadri Industries Ltd38.5019.971.93
86 Renaissance Global Limited109.6556.031.96
87 Saksoft Limited116.0558.291.99
88 G.G.DANDEKAR MACHINE WORKS LTD68.9534.621.99
89 Power Finance Corporation Limited106.5053.082.01
90 PH CAPITAL LTD81.4038.692.10
91 GUJCHEM DISTILLERS INDIA LTD51.7524.222.14
92 Chemiesynth (Vapi) Ltd19.058.852.15
93 Dhunseri Ventures Limited224.40102.532.19
94 Nahar Spinning Mills Limited307.00139.502.20
95 Purshottam Investofin Ltd14.856.762.20
96 Vardhman Holdings Limited3024.551344.462.25
97 LONGVIEW TEA COMPANY LTD28.0012.472.25
98 Chennai Ferrous Industries Ltd158.0570.202.25
99 SURYAKRIPA FINANCE LTD6.032.622.30
100 GTN Industries Limited69.2029.972.31

Please login to use Financial Ratios and Filters !